Winkler Elementary School - Regular Schedule

8:15                   First bus arrives

8:30 – 8:40        Students may enter the building (bus students enter when their bus arrives).

8:38                   Jr. High warning bell. 

8:40 – 8:45        Religious exercises begin.

8:45 – 8:50        Home room time.

8:50 – 9:30        Period 1

9:30 – 10:10        Period 2

10:10 – 10:25        Morning Recess

10:23                     Jr. High end of break warning bell.

10:25 – 11:00        Period 3

11:00 – 11:35        Period 4

Lunch hour           11:35 – 12:05 Lunch

                               12:05 – 12:25 Lunch Recess

12:25 – 12:35        Students come in and prepare for Period 5.

12:33                     Jr. High end of break warning bell.

12:35 – 12:40       Home room time.

12:40 –  1:15        Period 5

1:15 – 1:50          Period 6

1:50 –  2:05        Afternoon Recess

2:03                     Jr. High end of break warning bell.

2:05 – 2:45         Period 7

2:45 – 3:25         Period 8 – Dismissal of City students

3:30                    Dismissal of First Bus students

3:35                    Dismissal of Second Bus students


<< Back to School Bell Schedules