J.R. Walkof School - Early Dismissal Schedule

* NO BELLS      **INSIDE ONLY

** 8:20        Bus & Patrol duty begins

    8:37        All students enter.  All teachers begin general supervision in school.

    8:45        Religious exercises/Opening exercises

** 8:50        Period 1

** 9:20        Period 2

** 9:50        Period 3

    10:20     Morning recess

    10:34     Period 4

**  11:10     Period 5

*    11:25     Kindergarten dismissal

 11:40     Lunch

**  12:05     Lunch ends.  Clean up for recess.

12:10     All students outside

12:35     All students enter.  All teachers begin general supervision in school.

** 12:40     Period 6

** 1:10        Period 7

** 1:40        Period 8

  2:10        Afternoon recess

   2:24        End of the day

**  2:30        Dismissal (Bus and City Students)

    2:35        Regular Buses leave


<< Back to School Bell Schedules

J.R. Walkof School - Regular Schedule

* NO BELLS     **INSIDE ONLY

**  8:20        Bus & Patrol duty begins

    8:37        All students enter.  All teachers begin general supervision in school.

    8:45        Religious exercises/Opening exercises

**  8:50        Period 1

**  9:20        Period 2

**  9:50        Period 3

    10:20     Morning recess

     10:34     Period 4

**   11:10     Period 5

*    11:25     Kindergarten dismissal

    11:40     Lunch

**  12:05     Lunch ends.  Clean up for recess.

  12:10     All students outside

  12:35     All students enter.  All teachers begin general supervision in school.

**  12:40     Period 6

**  1:10        Period 7

**  1:40        Period 8

     2:10        Afternoon recess

     2:24        Period 9

**  2:55        Period 10

     3:30        Dismissal (Bus and City Students)

      3:35        Regular Buses leave      

      3:40        Patrol duty ends


<< Back to School Bell Schedules

Hochfeld School - Regular Schedule

8:30      Students may enter and proceed to homeroom

8:35 – 8:40     Religious Exercises

8:40 – 8:45     HRA – Homeroom (Attendance)

Announcements and O’Canada

8:45 – 9:20     Period 1

9:20 – 10:00     Period 2

10:00 – 10:15      Recess / Break

10:15 – 10:55      Period 3

10:55 – 11:30      Period 4

11:30 – 12:20       Lunch Break

12:20 – 12:25      Students re-enter building

12:25 – 12:30       HRP – Homeroom (Attendance)

12:30 – 1:05     Period 5

1:05 – 1:40        Period 6

1:40 – 1:55        Recess / Break

1:55 – 2:30        Period 7

2:30 – 3:10       Period 8

3:10      Dismissal of all students


<< Back to School Bell Schedules