J.R. Walkof School - Regular Schedule

8:15        Bus Duty Begins 

8:20        Cross Walk/Patrol Begins

8:35        Students Enter. All teachers begin general supervision in school.

8:40        Religious Exercises

8:45        Opening Exercises

8:50        Period 1

9:20        Period 2

9:50        Period 3

10:20     Morning recess

10:35     Period 4

11:10     Period 5

11:30     Kindergarten dismissal

11:40     Lunch

12:10     All students outside

12:35     Students Enter. All teachers begin general supervision in school.

12:40     Period 6

1:10        Period 7

1:40        Period 8

2:10        Afternoon recess

2:25        Period 9

3:00        Period 10

3:25        Homeroom

3:25        Winter Bus Dismissal

3:30        Walking and Pick Up Dismissal

3:35        Regular Bus      

3:40        Buses leave

3:40        Patrol Duty Ends


<< Back to School Bell Schedules